Roll of  Hon'ble Governor of Sikkim

 

Shri B.B. Lal
16-0501975 to
09-01-1981
Shri R.H. Tahalani
08-02-1990 to
20-091994
 
Shri. Homi J.H Taleyar Khan
10-01-1981 to 
17-06-1985
Shri. P. Shiv Shankar
21-09-1994 to
11.11.1995
     
Shri Prabhakar Rao
18-06-1984 to
17-06-1985
Shri. K. V Raghunatha  Reddy

12-11-1995 to
09-02-1996

     
Shri. B. N Singh
31-05-1985 to
21-11-1985
Shri Chaudhary Randhir Singh
10-02-1996 to
17-05-2001
     
Shri T.V. Rajeshwar
21-11-1985 to
01-03-1989
Shri Kidar Nath Shani
18-05-2001 to
25-10-2002
     
Shri S.K. Bhatnager
02-03-1989 to
07-02-1990
Shri V. Rama Rao
25-10-2002 to
24-10-2007
     
Shri S.K. Bhatnagar
02-03-1989 to
07-02-1919
Shri. Sudarshan Agarwal
25-10-2007 to
08-07-2008